News

WINNERS & LOSERS 2021/2022

Now that the dust has settled on the season the following are all the winners and losers from the season .

Premier league  Winners Tranent   runner up Penicuick Ath

Relegated   Camelon   ,  Dunbar United   , Newtongrange Star and Whitehill Welfare

1ST Division  A Winners  Haddington Athletic   1ST Division B Winners Oakley United  both promoted to Premier League

Division   X    Winner  Whitburn   runner up Syngenta  both promoted to Division 2

Alec Jack Cup   Winner Crossgates Primrose  runner up Leith Athletic

Cup Winners Shield   Drumchapel United  won round robin against Crossgates and Nitsdale Wanderers

Traderadiators Challenge Cup   Winner Auchinleck Talbot   runner up Bonnyrigg Rose

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup   Winner Linlithgow Rose   runner up Gala Fairydean

League Cup    Winner  Linlithgow Rose   runner up Tranent

King Cup        Winner Heriot Watt University  runner up Livingston Utd

The League set up has been finalised for next season and will have the following in each league

Premier League   Blackburn United ,Broxburn Athletic , Crossgates Primrose , Dundonald Bluebell , Haddington Ath , Hill of Beath Hawthorn , Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts , Jeanfield Swifts , Linlithgow Rose , LothianthistleHV ,  Musselburgh Athletic , Oakley United , Penicuik Athletic , Sauchie , Tynecastle , Vale of Leithen  ::::::

First Division    Burntisland Shipyards , Camelon , Coldstream , Dunbar United , Dunipace , Glenrothes , Kennoway Star Hearts , Kinnoul , Kirkcaldy and Dysart , Leith Athletic , Lochore Welfare , Luncarty , Newtongrange Star , Preston Athletic , Rosyth Recreation , Whitehill Welfare .;;;;;;;

Second Division    Arniston Rangers , Craigroyston , Dalkeith Thistle , Easthouses Lily MW. ,Edinburgh South , Edinburgh United , Hawick Royal Albert , Herriot Watt University , Lochgelly Albert , Newburgh Juniors , Ormiston Primrose , Peeble Rovers , St Andrews United , Stirling University (EOSFL) , Syngenta , Thornton Hibs , Tweedmouth Rovers , Whitburn Juniors .

Third Division  Armadale Thistle , Bathgate Thistle , Boness Athletic , Edinburgh College , Fauldhouse United , Harthill Royal , Livingston United , Pumpherston , Stoneyburn , West Calder United .

 

League Table

PosClubPPts
1Broxburn Athletic2257
2Hutchieson Vale2343
3Jeanfield Swifts1839
4Musselburgh Athletic1939
5Dunbar United2037
6Sauchie Juniors2136
7Hill of Beath2134
8Haddington Athletic2230

Matches

Team

Follow us online