News

EAST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE CUP DRAW

The first and second round of the League cup was drawn tonight and will be a straight knock out competition this season . The draw paired us away in the first round to Preston Athletic  scheduled for the 4th of March . If we get past Preston Ath in the first round we will be at home to Sauchie or St Andrews in the second round  scheduled for the 1st of April .These dates are subject to clubs progressing in the South Challenge cup  and may be altered in some cases .

The full draws are as follows

first round  ;- Jeanfield v Kirkcaldy & Dysart ; Edinburgh South v Penicuik Ath ; Oakley Utd v Stirling Uni (eos) ; LothianthistleHV v Ormiston primrose ; Arniston Rangers v Thornton Hibs ; PRESTON ATH V BROXBURN ATH ; Syngenta v Newburgh ; Rosyth v Kinnoul ; Whitehill Welfare v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts ; Tweedmouth Rangers v Boness Ath ; Haddington Ath v Craigroyston ; Heriot Watt University v Lochgelly Albert ; Linlithgow Rose v Newtongrange Star ; Dunipace v Camelon ; Lochore Welfare v Dunbar Utd ; Burntisland Shipyard v Stoneyburn ; Easthouses Lily v Whitburn ; Kennoway Star Hearts v Edinburgh College ; Pumpherston v Hill of Beath ; Glenrothes v Musselburgh Ath ; Sauchie v St Andrews ; Hawick Royal Albert v Vale of Leithen ; Crossgates primrose v Dundonald Bluebell ; Harthill Royal v Tynecastle ; West Calder Utd v Luncarty ; Blackburn Utd v Livingston Utd ; Fauldhouse Utd v Peebles Rovers ; Bathgate Thistle v Leith Athletic    Byes Coldstream,Edinburgh Utd,Armadale Th and Dalkeith Th

Second round :-  Bathgate or Leith v Fauldhouse or Peebles  ; Crossgates or Dundonald v Arniston or Thornton ; Blackburn or Livingston v Linlithgow or Newtongrange ; Syngenta or Newburgh v Hawick or Vale of Leithen ; Dunipace or Camelon v Armadale Thistle ; Tweedmouth or Boness Ath v Glenrothes or Musselburgh ; Haddington or Craigroyston v LothianthistleHV or Ormiston ; Kennoway Star or Edinburgh College v Edinburgh Utd ; Oakley or Stirling v Coldstream ; PRESTON or BROXBURN V SAUCHIE or ST ANDREWS ; Edinburgh South or Penicuik v Whitehill Welfare or Inverkeithing ; West Calder or Luncarty v Pumpherston or Hillof Beath ; Dalkeith Thistle v Lochore or Dunbar ; Burntisland or Stoneyburn v Jeanfield or Kirkcaldy ; Easthouses or Whitburn v Harthill or Tynecastle ; Rosyth or Kinnoul v Heriot Watt or Lochgelly

 

League Table

PosClubPPts
1Broxburn Athletic2767
2Musselburgh Athletic2554
3Hutchieson Vale2749
4Jeanfield Swifts2346
5Sauchie Juniors2645
6Dunbar United2544
7Hill of Beath2641
8Haddington Athletic2637

Matches

Team

Follow us online